Detailed program

MONDAY 22/2     
09.00-21.00 Event office is open – accreditation Event centre
TUESDAY 23/2     
07.00-21.00 Event office is open – accreditation Event centre
09.00-13.00 Model Event WSOC / JWSOC / EYSOC Kääriku
15.00 Deadline for team changes and late entries Event centre
16.00 Competition entry deadline – sprint distance IOF Eventor
17.00 Opening ceremony Tehvandi Ski stadium
19.00 Team officials’ meeting – sprint distance Event centre
WEDNESDAY 24/2    
07.00-09.00 Event office is open Event centre
09.00-15.00 Event office is open Arena
15.30-21.00 Event office is open Event centre
10.30 Quarantine entry closes Arena
10.30 First start WSOC – sprint W Arena
11.00 First start WSOC – sprint M Arena
12.00 First start JWSOC – sprint M/W Arena
12.35 First start EYSOC – sprint M/W Arena
12.30 Flower ceremony WSOC Arena
14.15 Flower ceremony JWSOC, EYSOC Arena
16.00 Competition entry deadline – long distance IOF Eventor
19.00 Team officials’ meeting – pursuit/middle distance Event centre
THURSDAY 25/2    
07.00-08.30 Event office is open Event centre
09.00-15.00 Event office is open Arena
15.30-21.00 Event office is open Event centre
9.45 Quarantine entry closes Arena
9.45 First start WSOC – pursuit M Arena
11.00 First start WSOC – pursuit W Arena
12.15 Mass start JWSOC – long M Arena
12.20 Flower ceremony WSOC Arena
12.40 Mass start JWSOC – long W Arena
13.00 Mass start EYSOC – long M Arena
13.20 Mass start EYSOC – long W Arena
14.30 Flower ceremony JWSOC, EYSOC Arena
18.00 Prize giving ceremony sprint + pursuit Arena
FRIDAY 26/2    
09.00-21.00 Event office is open Event centre
16.00 Competition entry deadline – middle distance IOF Eventor
19.00 Team officials’ meeting – middle distance Event centre
SATURDAY 27/2    
07.00-08.30 Event office is open Event centre
09.00-14.00 Event office is open Arena
14.30-21.00 Event office is open Event centre
10.30 Quarantine entry closes Arena
10.30 First start JWSOC – middle M Arena
10.40 First start JWSOC – middle W Arena
10.40 First start EYSOC–middle W
10.50 First start EYSOC – middle M Arena
11.20 First start WSOC – middle N Arena
11.45 First start WSOC – middle M Arena
12.40 Flower ceremony JWSOC, EYSOC Arena
13.30 Flower ceremony WSOC W  
14.30 Flower ceremony WSOC M Arena
15.00 Open competition „Peko ski-o “ Arena
16.00 Competition entry deadline – relay IOF Eventor
17.00 Prize giving ceremony Arena
19.00 Team officials’ meeting – relay distance Event centre
SUNDAY 28/02    
07.00-08.30 Event office is open Event centre
09.00-14.00 Event office is open Arena
14.30-18.00 Event office is open Event centre
11.00 Start WSOC – Sprint relay Arena
12.30 Start JWSOC – Relay M Arena
12.35 Start EYSOC – Relay M Arena
12.40 Start JWSOC – Relay W Arena
12.45 Start EYSOC – Relay W Arena
15.00 Prize giving ceremony middle + relay Arena
15.30 Closing ceremony Arena

Comments are closed.